2020 PROGRAMME 
EventStarter
January 
Wed 1Haggle – STFDself start
Sun 5Summer Matchplay Semi Finals.  Haggle – PARDerek
Sun 12Summer Matchplay Finals.  Haggle – STFDSteve
Sun 19Haggle – PUTTINGPeter
Mon 20 Wellington Anniversary. Haggle Nettself start
Sun 26Friendship ShieldSteve
February 
Sun 2Haggle – STFDColin
Thu 6Waitangi Day – South African STFDSteve
8 or 9Rd 1 Presidents 
Sun 9Haggle – Cross CountrySteve
Sat 15Inter Club at Waipawa STFD Club day 
Sun 16Course Closed for C Pennants – Alt cse TBC 
22 or 23Rd 2 Presidents 
Sun 23Opening Day 4 Person AmbroseSteve
March
Sun 1Haggle – BISQUE PARDerek
Sun 1Rd 2 Pennants – Rangitikei 
Wed 4Carterton Vets visitBryan Davies
Sun 8Haggle – NETTColin
7 or 8Rd 3 Presidents 
Sun 15Haggle – NETT +  Des Martin Nearest PinPeter
Sun 15Rd 3 Pennants – Waimarino 
Sun 22Haggle – STFDDan
21 or 22 Rd 4 Presidents 
Sun 29Haggle – Par Steve
April
Sun 5Haggle – STFDDerek
4 or 5Rd 5 Presidents 
Sun 12Haggle – NETTColin
Mon 13EASTER MONDAY  Haggle – Bis ParPeter
Sun 19Haggel – ParDann
Sun 19Rd 5 Pennants – Levin 
Sat 25ANZAC DAY – Elliott Trophy STFD.  12 Noon Tee off  OpenSteve
Sun 26 Haggle – NETTDann
Mon 27Nine hole recovery; MuligansSelf start
May 
Sun 3Haggle – PUTTINGJack
Sun 3Pennants Finals 
Sun 10 MOTHER’S DAY – All tee off Ladies tee’s STFDJack
Sun 10 Pennants Finals – reserve day 
Sun 10 Presidents – Bye Round 
Sun 17  Haggle – NETT Jack
Sun  17Presidients quarter Finals 
Sun 24Haggle – STFD.  Derek
Sun 24Presidents – semi Finals 
Sun 31Col Brown Trophy – ParSteve
Sun 31Presidents – Finals 
June 
Sun 7Haggle – 3 person Ambrose; split sixesSteve
Mon 8QUEEN’S BIRTHDAY – STFDself start
by Sun 7 Zones Round 1 
Sun 14Haggle – NETT + PUTTS. Entries close for Noel O’DwyerColin
Sun 21ROUND 1. Noel O’Dwyer /  Haggle Bisque ParDan C
Sun 28ROUND 2. Noel O’Dwyer  RD 1. Don Nicol  / Haggle NETTPeter
July 
Sun 5ROUND 3. Noel O’Dwyer RD 2. Don Nicol  / Haggle STFDColin
by Sun 5Zones Round 2 
Sun 12FINAL – Noel O'”Dwyer & Don Nicol  / Haggle HIDDEN PARTNERSDerek
Sun 19Haggle – Bisque ParPeter
Sun 26Te Whatu Cups Men”s & Mixed FoursomesSteve
by Sun 26Zones – Quarter Finals 
August 
Sun 2Haggle – NettDan C
Sun 9Patrons Cup – PuttingDan C
Sun 16Haggle – STFDTeach
Sun 23Haggle – NettSteve
by SunZones – Semi Finals 
Sun 30 Haggle – parDerek
September  
Sun 6Haggle – NettPeter
Sun13Haggle – PuttingDan C
Sun 20Haggle – STFD Club Captains TrophySteve
Sun 20Zones –  Finals 
Sun 27 RD 1. Club Champs Strokeplay/Qualifying Haggle – SFDTeach
Sun 27 Glenndinning Cup 
 Wairarapa RSA away visit TBCSteve
October  
Sun 4RD 2. Club Champs Strokeplay/Qualifying – PuttsDan C
Sun 11RD 3. Club Champs Strokeplay/Qualifying – NettSteve
Sun 18RD 1. Matchplay Club Champs  / Haggle STFDTeach
Mon 21LABOUR DAY – STFDSelf Start
Sun 25 RD 2. Matchplay Club Champs  / Haggle BISQUE PARPeter
November  
Sun 1RD 3. Matchplay Club Champs/ Haggle NettDan C
Sun 8FINALS OF MATCHPLAY CLUB CHAMPS 36 Holes  / Haggle PuttingDerek
Sun 8Champ of Champs Chamberlain Shield – Wanganui 
Sat 14XMAS CHEERHuia
Sun 25 Recovery Day – STFDself start
Sun 22Haggle – STFD 
Sun 29AGM 0900hrs. CLOSING DAY American FoursomesSteve
December  
Sun 6Summer Matchplay Round 1  / Haggle NETTDan C
Sun 13Summer Matchplay Round 2  / Haggle STFDPeter
Sun 20Haggle – STFDTeach
Fri  25Merry Xmas – Self Start 
Sat  26Boxing Day – Self start 
Sun 27 Haggle – ALL IRONSSteve
Thu 31Linton Classic – OpenTBC

Club Days

Sundays 9:30 tee off

Wednesday Vets 9:30 tee off

Friday 9 Holers 9:30 tee off